Departments and Divisions

Mission:

To protect the citizens of the Commonwealth and to provide a safe, secure and humane environment for staff and offenders in carrying out the mandates of the legislative and judicial processes; and, to provide opportunities for offenders to acquire skills which facilitate non-criminal behavior.

 Directory of Services

Department of Corrections Receptionist            Phone: 502-782-2292
 
 
Commissioner's Office
Phone:
502-782-2266
Fax:
502-564-6537
Commissioner:
 
Executive Secretary:
 
Deputy Commissioner's Office (Probation & Parole)
Phone:
502-782-2267
Fax:
502-564-6537
Deputy Commissioner (P&P):
Kimberly Potter-Blair
Administrative Assistant:
 
Deputy Commisioner's Office (Prisons)
Phone:
502-782-2285
Fax:
502-564-3520
Deputy Commissioner of Adult Insititutions:
Jim Erwin
Adminstrative Specialist:
Valerie Moore
Local Facilities (Jails)
Phone:
502-564-7295
Fax:
502-564-0401
Assistant Director:
Kirstie Willard
Adminstrative Assistant:
Tamra McMichael
Division of Corrections Training
Phone:
502-225-9755
Director:
Bridget Gilliland
Harold E. Black Training Center:
502-225-9755
S.T. Wright, Jr. Training Center:
606-738-4628
Judge Bill Cunningham Training Facility:
270-388-0241
John D. Rees Training Facility:
859-239-7012
Parole Board
Phone:
502-782-2356
Internal Affairs
Phone:
502-782-2279
Fax:
502-564-3571
Branch Manager:
Chuck Hines
Internal Affairs Investigator:
Jeff Hulker
Internal Affairs Investigator:
John Collett
Internal Affairs Investigator:
Miranda Rodgers
Kentucky Correctional Industries
Phone:
502-782-9562
Fax:
502-573-1055
Director:
Fred Siegelman
Administrative Branch Manager:
Joseph Woods
Administrative Specialists:
Jessica Smith
Operations Branch Manager:
Neil Hille
Fiscal Branch Manager:
Roger Korby
Farm Branch Manager:
Truman Tipton
Adult Institutions (Prisons)
Bell County Forestry Camp
 
Phone:
606-337-7065
Fax:
606-337-1312
Warden:
James David Green
ADA Coordinator:
Clark Jones
Blackburn Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
859-246-2366
Fax:
859-246-2376
Warden:
Tiffany Ratliff
ADA Coordinator:
Christy Peach
Eastern Kentucky Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
606-743-2800
Fax:
606-743-2811
Warden:
Kathy Litteral
ADA Coordinator:
John Holloway
Green River Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
270-754-5415
Fax:
270-754-2732
Warden:
DeEdra Hart
ADA Coordinator:
Michael Robinson
Kentucky Correctional Institution for Women
 
Phone:
502-241-8454
Fax:
502-243-0079
Warden:
Janet Conover
ADA Coordinator:
Vanessa Kennedy
Kentucky State Penitentiary
 
Phone:
270-388-2211
Fax:
270-388-9593 
Warden:
Randy White
ADA Coordinator:
Daniel Smith
Kentucky State Reformatory
 
Phone:
502-222-9441
Fax:
502-222-0240
Warden:
Aaron Smith
ADA Coordinator:
Anthony Hillebrandt
Little Sandy Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
606-738-6133
Fax:
606-738-6143
Warden:
Joseph Meko
ADA Coordinator:
Lorie Conley
Luther Lucket Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
502-222-0363
Fax:
502-222-8112
Warden:
Scott Jordan
ADA Coordinator:
Charles Spofford
Northpoint Training Center
 
Phone:
859-239-7012
Fax:
859-239-7565
Warden:
Don Bottom
ADA Coordinator:
Pam Coffman
Roederer Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
502-222-0170
Fax:
502-225-0084
Warden:
Ravonne Sims
ADA Coordinator:
Amy Robey
Western Kentucky Correctional Complex
 
Phone:
270-388-9781
Fax:
270-388-0031
Warden:
Steve Woodward
ADA Coordinator (WKCC):
Debbie Grimes
ADA Coordinator (Ross-Cash):
Frida Wallace
Probation & Parole
District 1
 
Phone:
270-575-7235
Fax:
270-575-7018
District Supervisor:
George Glass
District 2
 
Phone:
270-889-6530
Fax:
270-889-6519
District Supervisor:
Kim Henagan
District 3
 
Phone:
270-746-7420
Fax:
270-746-7885
District Supervisor:
Marshall Smith
District 4
 
Phone:
502-595-4035
Fax:
502-595-3309
District Supervisor:
William Herald
District 5
 
Phone:
270-766-6573
Fax:
270-769-6459
District Supervisor:
Trent VanMeter
District 6
 
Phone:
859-239-7614
Fax:
859-239-7039
District Supervisor:
Warren Lambert
District 7
 
Phone:
859-292-6555
Fax:
859-292-6755
District Supervisor:
Tara Higgins
District 8
 
Phone:
859-498-2524
Fax:
859-497-0408
District Supervisor:
Tim Horn
District 9
 
Phone:
859-246-2177
Fax:
859-246-2176
District Supervisor:
Todd Gaunce
District 10
 
Phone:
606-330-2045
Fax:
606-330-2133
District Supervisor:
Jim Bundy
District 11
 
Phone:
606-889-1694
Fax:
606-889-1695
District Supervisor:
Gary Compton
District 12
 
Phone:
502-564-6613
Fax:
502-564-9397
District Supervisor:
Chris Copenhaver
District 13
 
Phone:
270-687-7245
Fax:
502-564-9397
District Supervisor:
Jarrod Dortch
District 14
 
Phone:
859-873-5549
Fax:
859-879-1703
District Supervisor:
Bill Harper
District 15
 
Phone:
606-739-5833
Fax:
606-739-4180
District Supervisor:
Susan B. Thomas
District 16
 
Phone:
502-896-1775
Fax:
502-896-6268
District Supervisor:
Tera Vincent
District 17
 
Phone:
502-595-3405
Fax:
502-595-3411
District Supervisor:
Evan Roach
District 18
 
Phone:
502-933-1719
Fax:
502-933-7495
District Supervisor:
Sabrina Farris
District 19
 
Phone:
502-969-9501
Fax:
502-969-3223
District Supervisor:
Jam Wagner
District 20
 
Phone:
606-677-4024
Fax:
606-677-4137
District Supervisor:
Jason Hardwick
 
 
Halfway Houses:
502-330-6289
Recovery Kentucky:
502-564-7029

Please enter your mobile content below

Note: All content entered within the mobile content area will only show up on your mobile site, and will in no way display on your desktop-ready website.

All content should be mobile-ready. Find mobile formatting rules at Sharepoint Help.