Supervision Districts

Mission:

To protect the citizens of the Commonwealth and to provide a safe, secure and humane environment for staff and offenders in carrying out the mandates of the legislative and judicial processes; and, to provide opportunities for offenders to acquire skills which facilitate non-criminal behavior.

 Supervision Districts 

 

The Division of Probation & Parole has divided the state into 4 Operational Regions and 20 Supervision Districts for the convenience and efficient management of offenders.  Each Supervision District has a District Supervisor and at least one Assistant Supervisor in addition to numerous Probation & Parole Officers in the District Offices [PDF, 105KB].

Click on the map to visit that district's web page.

P and P Supervision Districts with Counties

list by County
Adair District 3  Edmonson District 2 Knox District 10 Nicholas District 14
Allen District 2 Elliott District 15  Larue District 6  Ohio District 13
Anderson District 12 Estill District 8 Laurel District 10  Oldham District 12
Ballard District 1 Fayette District 9 Lawrence District 15 Owen District 12
Barren District 3 Fleming District 15  Lee District 8  Owsley District 8
Bath District 8  Floyd District 11  Leslie District 10  Pendleton District 14
Bell District 10  Franklin District 12  Letcher District 11  Perry District 11
Boone District 7  Fulton District 1 Lewis District 15  Pike District 11
Bourbon District 14  Gallatin District 12  Lincoln District 20  Powell District 8 
Boyd District 15  Garrard District 14  Livingston District 1  Pulaski District 20
Boyle District 6  Grant District 12  Logan District 2  Robertson District 14
Bracken District 15  Graves District 1 Lyon District 1  Rockcastle District 20
Breathitt District 8  Grayson District 5 Madison District 8  Rowan District 8
Breckinridge District 5  Green District 6 Magoffin District 11 Russell District 20
Bullitt District 5  Greenup District 15  Marion District 6  Scott District 14 
Butler District 2  Hancock District 13 Marshall District 1  Shelby District 12
Caldwell District 1  Hardin District 5 Martin District 15  Simpson District 2
Calloway District 1  Harlan District 10 Mason District 15  Spencer District 12
Campbell District 7  Harrison District 14  McCracken District 1 Taylor District 6
Carlisle District 1  Hart District 5 McCreary District 20 Todd District 2 
Carroll District 12  Henderson District 13 McLean District 13 Trigg District 1 
Carter District 15 Henry District 12 Meade District 5  Trimble District 12 
Casey District 3  Hickman District 1 Menifee District 8  Union District 13
Christian District 2  Hopkins District 2  Mercer District 6  Warren District 3
Clark District 8  Jackson District 10  Metcalfe District 3 Washington District 6
Clay District 10  Jefferson D4, 16, 17, 18, 19  Monroe District 3 Wayne District 20
Clinton District 20  Jessamine District 14 Montgomery District 8  Webster District 13
Crittenden District 13  Johnson District 15  Morgan District 15 Whitley District 20
Cumberland District 3  Kenton District 7  Muhlenberg District 13 Wolfe District 8
Daviess District 13  Knott District 11  Nelson District 6 Woodford District 14